LEGAL NOTICES

1) General information

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 2004-575 (June 21st 2004) on trust in the digital industry, the user is informed that: the website "https://cyclope.ai" is the property of Cyclope AI Services, a simplified joint stock company with a sole shareholder and a capital of 10,000 euros, whose registered headquarters are located at 12-14 rue Louis Blériot - 92500 RUEIL-MALMAISON, 841 377 369 RCS NANTERRE.
The website's Head of Publishing is Mr. Emmanuel LEGER, in his capacity as Director - the webmaster of the site can be contacted at the following e-mail address: contact@cyclope.ai - the company which designed and created the site is the company Cyclope AI Services ; - the site is hosted on AMAZON WEB SERVICES servers, One Burlington Plaza, Burlington Road, Dublin 4.

2) Terms and conditions

The user of the website "https://cyclope.ai" acknowledges having read these terms and conditions of use and agrees to comply with them. The user of the website acknowledges that he/she has the competences and means necessary to access and use this website, as well as the legal capacity to visit this website and/or any directly accessible page, and to conclude an agreement, whatever its nature. The user of the website acknowledges having verified that his computer configuration does not contain any viruses and that it is in perfect working order. The user acknowledges having been informed that the site "https://cyclope.ai" is accessible 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in cases of force majeure, computer difficulties, difficulties related to the structure of telecommunications networks or technical difficulties, maintenance. Consequently, the user acknowledges that he/she is solely responsible for using this information. Cyclope AI Services cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage that may result from access to or use of the site and/or this information, including inaccessibility, loss of data, damage, destruction or viruses that may affect the user's computer equipment and/or the presence of viruses on its site.

3) Information contained in the site

The information contained on the site is for information purposes only. Cyclope AI Services cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information provided on the site. Cyclope AI Services makes every effort to provide users with available and verified information and/or tools, but cannot be held liable for errors or omissions, or for the unavailability of information and services. Consequently, the user acknowledges that he/she is solely responsible for using this information.

4) Personal data

a) What is personal data?

Personal data is information about you that can be used to identify you. For example: your first and last name, e-mail address, telephone number, etc. Your personal data may be collected when you contact us or report a problem from the "Contact us" tab (first and last name, e-mail address, exchange history). When browsing our website, and after obtaining your consent, we may also collect, through "cookies", information about the devices or networks from which you access our services. To learn more about how cookies work and how to set them, you can consult our Cookie Policy.

b) Why is your personal data collected?

We mainly use your personal data in the management of our customers, to allow you to access our services and to identify needs in order to improve our services. When you contact us, and subject to your prior consent, your personal data may also be used to inform you electronically (e-mail, SMS...) of our offers and news that may be of interest to you. You may withdraw your consent at any time by following the unsubscribe method provided in each of our communications.

e) How long do we hold your personal data?

Personal data collected directly from you by Cyclope AI Services is kept for a period of 3 years from the last contact between you and Cyclope AI Services.

f) Who is your personal data intended for ?

The personal information collected is intended for Cyclope AI Services and its potential service providers. All our service providers are located in the European Union. We strictly require our service providers to use your personal data only for the purposes mentioned above and only to the extent necessary to perform the tasks entrusted to them, and to implement all measures essential to the security and confidentiality of your personal data.

g) Where is my personal data kept ?

Your personal data is stored in our databases or in the databases of our subcontractors. We take all necessary physical, technical and organisational measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data against destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure, reproduction or unauthorised access. We require our service providers to implement the same measures.

h) What are your rights to your personal data ?

You have a right of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability of your personal data processing. You also have the right to file a complaint with the CNIL.
For any request relating to your personal data, you can contact us at the following address: contact@cyclope.ai.

5) Copyright – Intellectual property

All the information or documents contained in the "https://cyclope.ai" website as well as all the elements created for the site are either the property of Cyclope AI, a simplified joint stock company with a sole shareholder, with a capital of 10,000 euros, whose registered office is located at 12-14 rue Louis Blériot in Rueil-Malmaison (92500), 838 460 061 RCS NANTERRE, or are subject to a right to use, exploitation, reproduction and representation. These elements are subject to copyright protection legislation. Consequently, no license or right, except to consult the information, is granted to anyone with respect to intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, transmission, denaturing, total or partial of the site or its content, by any process whatsoever, and on any medium whatsoever, is prohibited. Any unauthorized use of the site or its content or the information disseminated on it would engage the user's responsibility and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code. The same applies to the databases on the website "https://cyclope.ai", which are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing into the Intellectual Property Code the European Directive of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases. As such, any reproduction or extraction would engage the responsibility of the user. Any reproduction or total or partial representation of the aforementioned elements, alone or integrated into other elements, without the express prior authorization of Cyclope AI is prohibited, and would engage the responsibility of the author within the meaning of articles L.713-2 and L.713-3 of the Intellectual Property Code. The user undertakes, under penalty of civil and/or criminal liability, not to use the website "https://cyclope.ai" to transmit, by any means whatsoever (email or other), any content including programs, codes, viruses... intended to destroy or limit the functionality of the site. In the event that a user wishes to use any of the contents of the site (text, image, etc.), he undertakes to obtain prior written authorisation from Cyclope AI by writing to the address indicated in Article 1.

6) Hypertext links

Hypertext links set up within the framework of the website "https://cyclope.ai" to other resources on the Internet network have been subject to prior and express authorization. Insofar as Cyclope AI Services cannot control these external sites and sources, it cannot be held responsible for the availability of these external sites and sources, and thus declines any responsibility for the content, advertising, products, services or any other material available on or from these external sites or sources. These links are offered to users of the site "https://cyclope.ai" as a service. The decision to activate the links rests exclusively with the users. The user is informed that unaffiliated sites are subject to their own terms of use. Users of the site may under no circumstances set up a hypertext link to the "https://cyclope.ai" website without the prior written authorisation of Cyclope AI Services. Any request to this end should be addressed to the Director of Publication of the site.

7) Changes to the legal notice

Cyclope AI Services reserves the right to modify this notice at any time, in particular to adapt it to changes in the service, to comply with any new regulations or legislation or to improve the user's experience of the site. The user therefore undertakes to consult it regularly.

8) Applicable rights and disputes

The applicable law is French law. In the event of a dispute, exclusive jurisdiction is assigned to the competent courts within whose jurisdiction the headquarters of Cyclope AI Services is located. Visitors accessing the site from abroad must ensure compliance with locally applicable laws.