PRIVACY POLICY

1) Personal data collected through the website

a) What is personal data?

Personal data is information about you that can be used to identify you. For example : your first and last name, e-mail address, telephone number, etc. Your personal data may be collected when you contact us or report a problem from the "Contact us" tab (first and last name, e-mail address, exchange history). When browsing our website, and after obtaining your consent, we may also collect, through "cookies" or other tracking technologies, information about the devices or networks from which you access our services. To learn more about how cookies work and how to set them, you can consult our Cookie Policy below.

b) Why is your personal data collected?

We mainly use your personal data in the management of our customers, to allow you to access our services and to identify needs in order to improve our services. When you contact us, and subject to your prior consent, your personal data may also be used to inform you electronically (e-mail, SMS...) of our offers and news that may be of interest to you. You may withdraw your consent at any time by following the unsubscribe method provided in each of our communications.

c) How long do we hold your personal data?

Personal data collected directly from you by Cyclope AI Services is kept for a period of 3 years from the last contact between you and Cyclope AI Services.

d) Whom is your personal data intended for ?

The personal information collected is intended for Cyclope AI Services and its potential service providers. All our service providers are located in the European Union. We strictly require our service providers to use your personal data only for the purposes mentioned above and only to the extent necessary to perform the tasks entrusted to them, and to implement all measures essential to the security and confidentiality of your personal data.

e) Where is my personal data kept ?

Your personal data is stored in our databases or in the databases of our subcontractors. We take all necessary physical, technical and organisational measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data against destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure, reproduction or unauthorised access. We require our service providers to implement the same measures.

f) What are your rights on your personal data ?

You have a right of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability of your personal data processing. You also have the right to file a complaint with the CNIL. For any request relating to your personal data, you can contact us at the following address: contact@cyclope.ai.

2) Cookie Policy

You wish to browse the Cyclope AI Services website - www.cyclope.ai - (here in after individually referred to as the "Site"). While browsing the Site, cookies are deposited on your computer, mobile or tablet (here in after your "Terminal"). In this section "Cookie Policy", Cyclope AI Services offers you a better understanding of how cookies work and how to use the tools to set them to your liking.

a) What is a cookie ? 

The term "cookie" refers to all the tracers (pixel tags, bugs, web storage, etc.) that are deposited or read on your Terminal when you browse the pages of the Site or consult an advertisement, subject to the choices you have made. Cookies are deposited on the hard-disk of your Terminal by the Site server. In your Terminal, cookies are managed by your web browser.

b) Cyclope AI Services cookies

These are the cookies deposited/read on your Terminal, in particular in order to : • identify you and get to know you better in order to offer you personalised browsing. • establish statistics on the number of visitors to our site and determine how you came to know our portals. • offer you content related to your areas of interest.

c) The different types of cookies

Different types of cookies are used on the Site, they have different purposes. 1 - Strictly necessary cookies These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the Site. They allow you to use the main functionalities of the Site. Without these cookies, you will not be able to use the Site normally. These are cookies deposited by Cyclope AI Services which only concern the functioning of the Website. 2 - Analytical cookies These are cookies which allow Cyclope AI Services to know the use and performance of the Site and to improve the interest and ergonomics of its services, the functioning, to establish statistics, to know the volumes of frequentation and use of the various elements composing the Site. These are mainly Google Analytics cookies. 3 - Social network cookies On some pages of the Site, you can share content via social media such as Linkedin and Twitter. Sometimes, Cyclope AI Services can embed videos from sites such as YouTube. These sites set their own cookies which Cyclope AI Services does not control and to which it has no access. In any event, the issue and/or use of cookies by these third party companies is subject to their own policies and is therefore not covered by this Cyclope AI Services Cookie Policy. Cyclope AI Services recommends that you consult its website to learn more about its cookie policy.

d) Accept or refuse cookies

On your first visit to the Site, a banner informs you about the use of cookies and offers you direct access to the Site's Cookie Policy page via the "Learn more" button. If you confirm your acceptance of cookies by clicking on the "OK" button or if you navigate on the Site, a cookie confirming your consent is placed on your Terminal. As soon as you accept it, the services that use cookies can be activated. The cookie acceptance request banner will no longer appear on your Terminal screen as long as the cookie is present. ‍ You nevertheless have various means of managing cookies. 1 - The settings of your web browser You can choose to disable these cookies at any time. Your browser can also be set to notify you of cookies that are deposited on your computer and ask you to accept them or not. Thanks to your browser, you can accept or refuse cookies on a case-by-case basis or refuse them systematically once and for all. Cyclope AI Services reminds you that the settings are likely to modify your conditions of access to the services on the Website requiring the use of cookies. In order to manage cookies as closely as possible to your expectations, you can configure your browser taking into account the purpose of cookies as mentioned above. 2- Here is how to control or prevent the recording of cookies : The configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your wishes regarding cookies. You can disable cookies by following the instructions below: Microsoft Internet Explorer Google Chrome Safari Firefox Opéra

More information on cookies on the CNIL website: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/